Here is the full list of winners at the Soundcity MVP Awards 2019

0

The third edition of the Soundcity MVP Awards took place yesterday January 5,2019 at the Eko Convention Centre of Eko Hotels.

See full list of award winners below…

BEST MALE MVP

1. BURNA BOY- WINNER

2. NASTY C

3. MR EAZI

4. OLAMIDE

5. A.K.A

6. SHATTA WALE

7. HARMONIZE

8. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ

9. DAVIDO

10. WIZKID

BEST FEMALE MVP

1. BUSISWA- WINNER

2. SIMI

3. NINIOLA

4. TIWA SAVAGE

5. YEMI ALADE

6. SHEKHINAH

7. EFYA

8. BECCA

9. LADY ZAMAR

10. MAUA SAMA

BEST HIP HOP

1. M.I ABAGA

2. KHALIGRAPH JONES

3. NASTY C

4. AKA- WINNER

5. KWESI ARTHUR

6. PHYNO

7. SARKODIE

8. KWESTA

9. FALZ

10. MEDIKAL

BEST POP

1. KIZZ DANIEL

2. FALLY IPUPA

3. TIWA SAVAGE

4. YEMI ALADE

5. DAVIDO- WINNER

6. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ

7. MAYORKUN

8. WIZKID

9. KUAMI EUGENE

10. MR EAZI

BEST COLLABORATION

1. MAKHE – DJ MAPHORISA, DJ SIMBA FT MOONCHILD SANELLY

2. SOCO – STARBOY FT WIZKID, TERRI, SPOTLESS & CEEZA MILLI- WINNER

3. JIBEBE – DIAMOND PLATNUMZ, MBOSSO, LAVA LAVA

4. KATIKA – NAVY KENZO FT. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ

5. ISSA GOAL – NAIRA MARLEY, OLAMIDE, LIL KESH

6. SPIRIT – KWESTA FT WALE

7. FAKE LOVE – WIZKID AND DUNCAN MIGHTY

8. CLUB CONTROLLER – PRINCE KAYBEE FT LASOULMATES

9. SAID – NASTYC & RUNTOWN

10. AMAKA – 2FACE IDIBIA FT. PERRUZI

DIGITAL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1. DAVIDO

2. TIWA SAVAGE

3. MR EAZI- WINNER

4. BURNA BOY

5. CASSPER NYOVEST

6. VANESSA MDEE

7. FALZ

8. WIZKID

9. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ

10. YEMI ALADE

VIDEO OF THE YEAR

1. GRINGO – SHATTA WALE

2. MIDNIGHT DRUM – A PASS, ROUGE, FIK FAMEICA

3. SHORT N’ SWEET – SAUTI SOL

4. YE – BURNA BOY

5. FEVER – WIZKID

6. SURRENDA – ADEKUNLE GOLD

7. SCIENCE STUDENT – OLAMIDE

8. KING – NASTY C FT A$AP FERG

9. HEAL THE WORLD – PATORANKING- WINNER

10. KSAZOBALIT – CASSPER NYOVEST

BEST GROUP OR DUO

1. DISTRUCTION BOIZ

2. SAUTI SOL

3. NAVY KENZO- WINNER

4. MICASA

5. MAFIKIZOLO

6. SHOW DEM CAMP

7. R2BEES

8. TOOFAN

9. GOLD FISH

10. REGGIE N’ BOLLIE

SONG OF THE YEAR

1. YE – BURNA BOY- WINNER

2. SHORT & SWEET – SAUTI SOL FT NYASHINKI

3. AFRICAN BEAUTY – DIAMOND PLATNUMZ FT. OMARION

4. SOCO – STARBOY FT WIZKID, TERRI, SPOTLESS & CEEZA MILLI

5. KATIKA – NAVY KENZO FT. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ

6. MAKHE – DJ MAPHORISA, DJ SIMBA FT MOONCHILD SANELLY

7. SKELETON MOVES – MASTER KG

8. ASSURANCE – DAVIDO

9. AMAKA – TUFACE IDIBIA

10. KWANGWARU – HARMONIZE FT. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ

BEST NEW ARTISTE

1. KIDI

2. SHO MADJOZI

3. ODUNSI

4. PERUZZI

5. TENIOLA- WINNER

6. KIDA KUDZ

7. SHANE EAGLE

8. KING PROMISE

9. KWESI ARTHUR

10. MBOSSO

VIEWER’S CHOICE

1. YE – BURNA BOY

2. DROGBA – AFRO B

3. SOMISO – WANDE COAL- WINNER

4. SCIENCE STUDENT – OLAMIDE

5. FEVER – WIZKID

6. SOCO – STARBOY FT WIZKID, TERRI, SPOTLESS & CEEZA MILLI

7. KUPE DANCE – A STAR

8. MAGUN (RMX) – NINIOLA FT. BUSISWA

9. AVAILABLE – PATORANKING

10. TIWA’S VIBE – TIWA SAVAGE

LISTENER’S CHOICE

1. CLUB CONTROLLER – PRINCE KAYBEE FT LASOULMATES

2. KATIKA – NAVY KENZO FT. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ

3. SOCO – STARBOY

4. YE – BURNA BOY- WINNER

5. WETIN WE GAIN – VICTOR AD

6. KWANGQARU – HARMONIZE FT DIAMOND PLATNUMZ

7. FAKE LOVE – WIZKID & DUNCAN MIGHTY

8. CONFUSION – KUAMI EUGENE

9. CCTV – KING PROMISE FT. MUGEEZ, SARKODIE

10. ASKAMAYA – TENI

AFRICAN PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

1. KILLERTUNES

2. JULZ

3. SARS

4. NAHREEL

5. NORTHBOI

6. DJ TIRA

7. PHANTOM- WINNER

8. SPEROACHBEATZ

9. FRESH VDM

10. KEL P

AFRICAN ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1. BURNA BOY- WINNER

2. DAVIDO

3. SARKODIE

4. YEMI ALADE

5. A.K.A

6. TIWA SAVAGE

7. WIZKID

8. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ

9. NASTY C

10. OLAMIDE

AFRICAN DJ OF THE YEAR

1. BLACK COFFEE

2. DJ SPINALL

3. DJ MIC SMITH

4. DJ KAYWISE

5. DJ XCLUSIVE

6. DJ NEPTUNE- WINNER

7. PRINCE KAYBE

8. DJ ARAFAT

9. DJ MAPHORISA

10. DJ VYRUSKY

Please send us your articles for publication via editor@mynewsghana.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here